Awards ceremony of Winners of the Prize of the Foundation of the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan

On December 12, 2008 at 18:00 o’clock Awards ceremony of Winners of the Prize of Foundation of the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan took place in the Foundation of the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan for young scientists for the best scientific researches in the field of science and equipment, for young workers of culture and art for the most talented, different novelty and originality of a plan of execution of creative works on which winners of competitions were declared.

Competition of awards for young scientists and workers of culture and art was declared in September, 2008.

About 80 scientific and creative projects were submitted on competition.

As a result of work of the commission of experts consisting of leading Kazakhstani scientists and prominent workers of culture and art, 11 works were selected.

It was noted by commission of experts that all developments of young Kazakhstani scientists have pronounced scientifically – practical, creative potential, and results of researches of a number of scientists are protected by international Kazakhstani patents and registration certificates for inventions.

Heads of leading higher educational institutions and research institutes of the Republic of Kazakhstan, honored workers of culture and art, leading scientists, prominent public figures of the Republic of Kazakhstan took part on an awards ceremony.

Breastplates, diplomas and monetary award were handed over to winners of the Award of the Foundation of the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Photo gallery from an awards ceremony of winners.

Winners of competition for the Prize of the Foundation of the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the field of science and equipment.

Nomination: Physics, mathematics, engineering sciences

Gusev Maxim Nikolaevich – senior research associate of Institute of nuclear physics, candidate of physical and mathematical sciences.

Subject of scientific work: “Application of new scientific and technological approach for prevention of radiation embrittlement of materials of nuclear reactors”.

The Prize was awarded for opening new, earlier not known effect in steel and other metal structures exposed to radiation in nuclear reactors.

This invention already found practical application at design of a nuclear reactor in Mangystau nuclear power complex.

Orshubekov Nurbek Abubekovich – senior teacher of the Kazakh National University by Al-Farabi.

Subject of scientific work: “A new technique of the solution of correct and incorrect regional tasks for the parabolic equations of the highest orders”.

The Prize was awarded for a contribution to development of the theory of conditional and correct tasks and the theory of the indignations which results of studying find broad application in the field of chemical technologies of a mass transfer and oil-processing industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Nomination: Chemistry, technology, technical science

Korul’kin Dmitriy Yuryevich – Doctor of Chemistry, professor of Kazakh National University by Al-Farabi.

Subject of scientific work: “Development and deployment of a series of highly effective domestic phytopreparations of biological activity on the basis of vegetable raw materials of Kazakhstan”

The prize was awarded for creation and introduction in applied medicine of two new highly effective medicines of anti-inflammatory, wound healing and antiviral action and production on their basis of a series of medicinal forms.

Medicines are allowed by Ministry of Health of the Republic of Kazakhstan for medical use and industrial release in the territory of the Republic.

Nomination: Medicine and biology

Gazaliyeva Meruyert Arstanovna – Doctoral candidate of the Karaganda state medical academy, candidate of medical sciences.

Subject of scientific work: “Influence of working conditions of beryllium production on respiratory system of workers”.

The Prize was awarded for development of essentially new immunobiochemical method of early diagnostics and treatment of diseases of respiratory system of the working metallurgical enterprises of the Republic of Kazakhstan. This technique passed long approbation in the conditions of Ulba metallurgical factory.

Nomination: Social sciences and humanities

Fazylzhanova Anar Muratovna – senior research associate of Institute of linguistics by A.Baitursynov, Candidate of Philology.

Subject of scientific work: “Innovations in the theory and practice of a lexicography of lexicological and phraseological units: author’s articles of Fifteen-languid “The dictionary of the Kazakh literary language”, published on a state program “Cultural heritage”.

The Prize was awarded for carrying out basic lexicographic research of definition and promotion of standards of spelling, identification of variety and richness of semantic values and shades of the Kazakh words, phraseological units and phrases.

Winners of competition for the Prize of the Foundation of the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the field of culture and art

Nomination “Musical Art”

Soloists of the Kazakh State philharmonic hall by Zhambyl

Aida Ayupova Karimovna – a violin

Ermek Malikovich Kurmanayev – a violoncello

The Prize was awarded for high performing art and for a cycle of concerts of seldom executed works.

Nomination “Theater Arts”

Youth staff of the Pavlodar regional musical drama theater by Zh. Aimauytov:

Abdrakhmanova Akmaral Imanalyevna

Abzhalov Erbol Ermekovich

Baltabayeva Aislu Akhmetbekovna

Kaliyev Nurlan Amangeldiuly

Medetov Miyat Orazbekuly

Musanova Kuralay Amanzholovna

Nygmanov Ruslan Zekenovich

Okasov Bekbolat Kabidenovich

The prize was awarded for the production of performance “Otyrar’s Death”.

Nomination “Cinematography”

Tuleuova Aktolgay of Akanovna – the graduate of Kazakh National Academy of Arts by T. Zhurgenov, winner of grant of “the Foundation of the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan”, participant of International film festival “Eurasia”

The Prize was awarded for authorship and direction of the feature film “SHOK”

Nomination “Journalism, Radio and Television”

Aigul Mukey Adiyatollayevna – the journalist of JSC “The Agency “Khabar”

The Prize was awarded for creation of the documentary film “Alga Kazakhstan”.

Nomination “Variety and Circus Art”

Pikuleva Anastasia Yurevna, Soloist of Kostanay regional philharmonic hall by E.Umurzakov, winner of international competitions of young performers.

The Prize was awarded for original treatment of works of modern composers, high singing culture and a beautiful singing tone of voice.

Nomination “Librarianship”

Gritsinina Inna Vasilyevna – manager of department of monitoring of scientific library of Taraz State pedagogical institute.

The Prize was awarded for great professional skills, creation of a complex of practical and scientific and methodical tasks of professional development of librarians.

Поделиться: